Proficiency in Designated Security Duties

£192.00

Clear
Category:

If you have designated security duties under the Ship Security Plan, you must undertake approved training in designated security duties.

This training must meet the requirements of Section A-VI, paragraphs 6-8, of the STCW Code and would lead to an issue of a Certificate of Proficiency in Designated Security Duties.

On completion of this training a seafarer will be able to:

  • Maintain the conditions set out in a ship security plan
  • Recognise security risk and threats
  • Undertake regular security inspections
  • Properly use security equipment and systems.

Please contact C Force Marine with any questions or further information you may need or for larger bookings.

Phone : +44 (0) 7735 045 584
Email : info@cforcemarine.com

You'll receive confirmation of your booking within 24 hours of signing up for the course through email.
If you do not receive the email, please check your spam box as sometimes confirmation emails end up there or contact us to verify if required.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Proficiency in Designated Security Duties”

Your email address will not be published.