STCW Advanced Fire Fighting Course

£735.00

Seats Available

Category:

For the issue of a Certificate of Proficiency in Advanced Fire Fighting you must:

  • Already hold a Certificate of Proficiency in Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting (Section A-VI/1-2 of the STCW Code) or similar training acceptable to the MCA
  • Successfully complete an MCA-approved training programme in Advanced Fire Fighting, meeting the standards of competence specified in section A-VI/3, paragraphs 1 to 4, of the STCW Code.

If you are serving onboard ship and are qualified in any of the following, you must, as of the 1st of January 2017, have documentary evidence of either having completed the training course or updated your training within the last 5 years.

Please contact C Force Marine with any questions or further information you may need or for larger bookings.

Phone : +44 (0) 7735 045 584
Email : info@cforcemarine.com

You'll receive confirmation of your booking within 24 hours of signing up for the course through email.
If you do not receive the email, please check your spam box as sometimes confirmation emails end up there or contact us to verify if required.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “STCW Advanced Fire Fighting Course”

Your email address will not be published.